FOREST SIDE DEPOT CONSULTATIVE COUNCIL

R.Brizmohun                                         Depot Manager/Chairman

S.Soopramanien                                   Technical Mechanical Officer

P.Bhonah                                               Traffic Controller

P.Babajee                                               Representative of Traffic Officers and Staff

H.Saulick                                               Representative of Employed Drivers

S.Doorbeejan                                        Representative of Relief Drivers

M.Motah                                               Representative of Employed Conductors

B.Jugdawa                                             Representative of Relief Conductors

B.K.Hurgobin                                       Representative of Workshop employees

Mrs I.D.Seegobin (Executive Officer) Secretary of the committee.

 Health and Safety Committee Members

R.Brizmohun                                         Depot Manager/Chairman

S.Soopramanien                   Technical Mechanical Officer

A.Peerun                                               Chargehand

G.Ayacootee                                         Workshop Supervisor

A.Reekhaye                                          Retread Plant Superintendent

B.Seewoo                                              Mechanic

L.Francois                                             Mechanic

M.Yetty                                 Electrician

P.Seeburn                                              Electrician

Mrs I.D.Seegobin (Executive Officer) Secretary of the committee.

Mr P.Seegobin -  Health and Safety & Welfare Officer)

 Welfare Committee Members

 R.Brizmohun                                         Depot Manager   

A.K.Reekhaye                                      Retread Plant Superintendent

J.Beekarri                                               Traffic Supervisor

R.Gunessee                                           TIM Issuer (Employed Driver)

R.Gopy                                                   Employed Conductor

R.Aucharaz                                           Relief Driver

C.Ahgun                                                Relief Conductor

J.L.Francois                                           Mechanic

E.Appadoo                                            Electrician

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Consultative Council

Retread Plant

Services

Route

Site Plan

Staffs

 

Structure